Stotfold Town Councillors

Liz Anderson

Liz Anderson

c/o Greenacre Centre
Valerian Way
Stotfold
SG5 4HG
SG5 4HG

07765 280838

Send me an email

Committee Membership:
Public Realm Committee (Vice Chairman), Planning Committee. 

Appointment to outside bodies and representative roles:
Etonbury Green Wheel Steering Group(Chairman), Neighbourhood Plan Steering Group (Chairman), Community Governor for St Mary's Academy

Jos Headington

Jos Headington

79 Valerian Way
SG5 4ET

07561 708520

Send me an email

Committee Membership:
Community Engagement Committee (Chairman), Governance & Resources Committee, Public Realm Committee, Planning Committee.

Appointment to outside bodies and representative roles:

Bryony Woods

Bryony Woods

62d Regent Street
SG5 4ES

07527 783 775

Send me an email

Committee Membership: 
Public Realm Committee, Community Engagement Committee. 

Appointment to outside bodies and representative roles:
None.  

Janice Bendell

Janice Bendell

1 Shawmer Drive
Stotfold
SG5 4TS

07977 777412

Send me an email

Committee Membership:
Community Engagement, Building Management

Appointment to outside bodies and representative roles:
Community Governor for Etonbury Academy

Steve Buck

Steve Buck

Town Mayor

6 Upperstone Close
Stotfold
SG5 4LW

07860 473351

Send me an email

Committee Membership:
Full Council Chairman, Public Realm Committee, Community Engagement Committee, Governance & Resources Committee (Chairman)


Appointment to outside bodies and representative roles:
Town Council representative on Stotfold Community Safety Plan Group

Mary Cooper

Mary Cooper

16 Coppice Mead
Stotfold
SG5 4JX

01462 733106

Send me an email

Committee Membership:
Public Realm Committee (Chairman), Building Management Committee, Governance & Resources Committee, Planning Committee

Appointment to outside bodies and representative roles:

Town Council's Tree Warden, Stotfold Bowls Club Committee.

Satinderjit Dhaliwal

Satinderjit Dhaliwal

20 Mowbray Crescent
Stotfold
SG5 4DY

07478 738295

Send me an email

Committee Membership:
Community Engagement Committee, Planning Committee, Governance & Resources Committee.

Appointment to outside bodies and representative roles:

Town Council representative on Stotfold Football Club Committee

Steve Hayes

Steve Hayes

Deputy Mayor

58 High Street
Stotfold
SG5 4LD

01462 834165

Send me an email

Committee Membership:
Building Management Committee (Chairman), Governance & Resources Committee, Public Realm Committee, Planning Committee

Appointment to outside bodies and representative roles:
Town Council Trustee on Eleemosynary Charity of William Field

Jane Hyde

Jane Hyde

Manor House
71 The Green
Stotfold
SG5 4AN

01462 730305

Send me an email

Committee Membership:
Public Realm Committee, Building Management Committee, Planning Committee

Appointment to outside bodies and representative roles:
Trustee of Eleemosynary Charity of William Field, Etonbury Green Wheel representative.

Danny Matthews

Danny Matthews

21 Queen Street
Stotfold
SG5 4NX

01462 834945

Send me an email

Committee Membership:
Building Management Committee (Vice-Chairman), Governance & Resources Committee

Sub-Committees/Working Groups
Stotfold Football Club Committee.

Brian Saunders

Brian Saunders

107 Hitchin Road
Stotfold
SG5 4JE

01462 626722

Send me an email

Committee Membership:
Planning Committee (Chairman), Governance & Resources Committee, Public Realm Committee, Community Engagement Committee, Building Management Committee

Appointment to outside bodies and representative roles:
Town Council representative on the Mossman Centre Management Committee, Bedfordshire Association of Town & Parish Councils,            Arlesey Road Task and Finish Group.

Jonathan Smith

Jonathan Smith

35 Willowherb Way
SG5 4GS

07947 279286

Send me an email

Committee membership:
Community Engagement Committee (Vice-Chairman), Governance & Resources Committee, Public Realm Committee

Appointment to outside bodies and representative roles:
Stotfold Community Safety Plan Group, Stotfold Football Club Committee, Town Council Highways representative, Bedfordshire Police and Priority setting meetings, Neighbourhood Plan Steering Group.

John Talbot

John Talbot

53 Brook Street
Stotfold
SG5 4JT

01462 732922

Send me an email

Committee Membership:
Governance & Resources Committee, Public Realm Committee, Building Management Committee  



Appointment to outside bodies and representative roles:

Stotfold Community Safety Plan Group, Stotfold Scouts Committee, Town Council nominated person to attend Bedfordshire Police Priority Setting Meetings, Neighbourhood Plan Steering Group,

Nigel Venneear

Nigel Venneear

c/o Stotfold Town Council
Greenacre Centre
Valerian Way
SG5 4HG

07540 095027

Send me an email

Committee Membership:
Building Management Committee, Planning Committee

Appointments to Outside Bodies and Representatives:
Stotfold Scouts Committee; Town Council Governor Roecroft Lower School 

Councillors Meeting Attendances

 2021 / 22
 2022/23
2023/24