Alan Cooper

Alan Cooper

Town Mayor

16 Coppice Mead
Stotfold
SG5 4JX

01462 733106

Committee Membership:
Full Council (Chairman), Planning (Vice Chairman), Establishment(Chairman), Buildings Management, Cemetery Management, Recreation Grounds, Public Lands & Lighting, Town Strategy, Arlesey Road Task and Finish Group (Chairman)

Sub-Committees/Working Groups:
Stotfold Christmas Lights Committee (Chairman)

Appointment to outside bodies and representative roles:
Town Council representative on Stotfold Football Club Committee
Town Council representative on Bedfordshire Association of Town & Parish Councils

Brian Collier

Brian Collier

Deputy Mayor

6 Regent Street
Stotfold
SG5 4ED

01462 730057

clrbcollier@collieruk.org

Committee Membership:
Full Council (Vice-Chairman), Establishment (Vice-Chairman), Town Strategy (Vice-Chairman), Buildings Management, Cemetery Management (Chairman), Planning (Chairman), Arlesey Road Task and Finish Group, Recreation Grounds, Public Lands and Lighting

Sub-Committees/Working Groups:
Etonbury Green Wheel (Chairman)

Appointment to outside bodies and representative roles:
Town Council representative on Stotfold Chamber of Trade

Talvinder Bhasin

Mrs

117 Vaughan Road
Stotfold
SG5 4EW

07490 786352

cllrbhasinstc@gmail.com

Committee Membership:
Planning, Cemetery Management


Appointment to outside bodies and representative roles:
Town Council's nominated Community Governor for Roecroft Lower School 

Steven Buck

Steven Buck

6 Upperstone Close
Stotfold
SG5 4LW

07860 473351

Committee Membership:
Planning Committee, Neighbourhood Plan (Chairman)

Appointment to outside bodies and representative roles:
Town Council representative on Stotfold Community Safety Plan Group 

Anne Clarey

Anne Clarey

Mrs

25 Hazel Grove
Stotfold
SG5 4JZ

01462 731195

Committee Membership:
Town Strategy (Chairman), Buildings Management, Establishment, Recreation Grounds, Public Lands & Lighting

Sub-Committees/Working Groups:
Town Council's Town Plan Implementation Group - Chairman, Etonbury Green Wheel (Vice-Chairman)

Appointment to outside bodies and representative roles:
Town Council's nominated Community Governor for St Mary's Academy

Mary Cooper

Mary Cooper

Mrs

16 Coppice Mead
Stotfold
SG5 4JX

01462 733106

Committee Membership:
Recreation Grounds, Public Lands & Lighting (Chairman), Buildings Management, Cemetery Management, Establishment, Planning, Town Strategy

Appointment to outside bodies and representative roles:
Town Council's Tree Warden
Town Council representative on Stotfold Bowls Club Committee

Satinderjit Dhaliwal

Satinderjit Dhaliwal

20 Mowbray Crescent
Stotfold
SG5 4DY

07478 738295

cllrdhaliwal@gmail.com

Committee Membership:
Cemetery Management, Buildings Management, Planning, Town Strategy

Appointment to outside bodies and representative roles:
Town Council representative on Stotfold Football Club Committee

Steve Hayes

Steve Hayes

58 High Street
Stotfold
SG5 4LD

01462 834165

CllrSHayes@outlook.com

Committee Membership:
Recreation Grounds, Public Lands & Lighting (Vice-Chairman), Buildings Management (Chairman), Establishment, Planning, Town Strategy, Arlesey Road Task & Finish Group

Appointment to outside bodies and representative roles:
Town Council Trustee on Eleemosynary Charity of William Field

Jane Hyde

Jane Hyde

Mrs

Manor House
71 The Green
Stotfold
SG5 4AN

01462 730305

Committee Membership:
Cemetery Management (Vice-Chairman), Establishment, Recreation Grounds, Public Lands & Lighting

Appointment to outside bodies and representative roles:
None

Daniel Matthews

Daniel Matthews

21 Queen Street
Stotfold
SG5 4NX

01462 834945

Committee Membership:
Buildings Management (Vice Chairman), Planning, Establishment

Sub-Committees/Working Groups
Town Council representative of Stotfold Football Club Committee (sub)

Vacancy

Glen Russell

Glen Russell

9 High Street
Stotfold
SG5 4EE

07950 291300

lungsellers@gmail.com

Committee Membership:
Planning, Recreation Grounds, Public Lands & Lighting

Appointment to outside bodies and representative roles:
Town Council nominated person to attend Bedfordshire Police Priority Setting Meetings
Town Council nominated Community Governor for Etonbury Academy
Town Council Highways Representative

Brian Saunders

Brian Saunders

107 Hitchin Road
Stotfold
SG5 4JE

01462 626722

CllrBrianSaunders@outlook.com

Also Central Bedfordshire Ward Member for Stotfold & Langford
2021 - Chairman of Central Bedfordshire Council

Committee Membership:

Cemetery Management

 

Sub-Committees/Working Groups:
None

Appointment to outside bodies and representative roles:
Town Council representative on the Mossman Centre Management Committee

John Talbot

John Talbot

53 Brook Street
Stotfold
SG5 4JT

01462 732922

Committee Membership:
Buildings Management, Recreation Grounds, Public Lands & Lighting

Appointment to outside bodies and representative roles:
Town Council nominated person to attend Bedfordshire Police Priority Setting Meetings
Town Council representative on Bedfordshire Association of Town & Parish Councils
Town Council Town Plan Implementation Group
Stotfold Community Safety Plan Group 
Town Council representative on Stotfold Scouts Committee

Liz Anderson

Mrs

c/o Greenacre Centre
Valerian Way
Stotfold
SG5 4HG
SG5 4HG

07765 280838

lizastccllr@gmail.com

Committee Membership:
Town Strategy Committee

Appointment to outside bodies and representative roles:
N/A