Councillors

 

Please click here to view the Councillors' Register of Interest.

Please use the links below to view the councillors attendance records.

 

Alan Cooper

Alan Cooper

Town Mayor

16 Coppice Mead
Stotfold

01462 733106

Committee Membership:
Planning (Chairman), Establishment (Chairman), Buildings Management, Cemetery Management, Recreation Grounds, Public Lands & Lighting, Town Strategy, Arlesey Road Project Delivery (Chairman)

Sub-Committees/Working Groups:
Stotfold Christmas Lights Working Party (Chairman)

Appointment to outside bodies and representative roles:
Town Council representative on Stotfold Football Club Committee

Brian Collier

Brian Collier

Deputy Mayor

6 Regent Street
Stotfold

01462 730057

Committee Membership:
Establishment (Vice-Chairman), Town Strategy (Chairman),Buildings Management, Cemetery Management (Chairman), Planning, Arlesey Road Project Delivery, Recreation Grounds, Public Lands and Lighting

Sub-Committees/Working Groups:
Etonbury Green Wheel (Chairman)

Appointment to outside bodies and representative roles:
Town Council representative on Stotfold Chamber of Trade

Sheila Bundock

Sheila Bundock

14 The Crofts
Stotfold

01462 730570

Committee Membership:
Buildings Management, Town Strategy, Establishment, Recreation Grounds, Public Lands & Lighting

Sub-Committees/Working Groups:
Town Council's Town Plan Implementation Group

Appointment to outside bodies and representative roles:
Town Council's Highways Representative
Town Council nominated Community Governor for Roecroft Lower School

Anne Clarey

Anne Clarey

25 Hazel Grove
Stotfold

01462 731195

Committee Membership:
Town Strategy (Vice-Chairman), Buildings Management, Recreation Grounds, Public Lands & Lighting

Sub-Committees/Working Groups:
Town Council's Town Plan Implementation Group - Chairman, Etonbury Green Wheel (Vice-Chairman)

Appointment to outside bodies and representative roles:
Town Council's nominated Community Governor for St Mary's Academy

Mary Cooper

Mary Cooper

16 Coppice Mead
Stotfold

01462 733106

Committee Membership:
Recreation Grounds, Public Lands & Lighting (Chairman), Buildings Management, Cemetery Management, Establishment, Planning, Town Strategy

Appointment to outside bodies and representative roles:
Town Council's Tree Warden
Town Council representative on Stotfold Bowls Club Committee

Satinderjit Dhaliwal

Satinderjit Dhaliwal

20 Mowbray Crescent
Stotfold

07478 738295

satinderjit.d@gmail.com

Committee Membership:
Cemetery Management, Buildings Management, Planning, Town Strategy

Appointment to outside bodies and representative roles:
Town Council representative on Stotfold Football Club Committee

Steve Hayes

Steve Hayes

58 High Street
Stotfold

01462 834165

Committee Membership:
Recreation Grounds, Public Lands & Lighting (Vice-Chairman), Buildings Management (Chairman), Establishment, Planning, Town Strategy, Arlesey Road Project Delivery

Appointment to outside bodies and representative roles:
Town Council Trustee on Eleemosynary Charity of William Field

Jane Hyde

Jane Hyde

Manor House
71 The Green
Stotfold

01462 730305

Committee Membership:
Cemetery Management, Establishment, Recreation Grounds, Public Lands & Lighting

Appointment to outside bodies and representative roles:
None

Daniel Matthews

Daniel Matthews

21 Queen Street
Stotfold

01462 834945

Committee Membership:
Buildings Management (Vice Chairman), Planning

Sub-Committees/Working Groups
None

Humphrey Pickering

Humphrey Pickering

172 Hitchin Road
Stotfold

01462 639259

Committee Membership:
Cemetery Management

Appointment to outside bodies and representative roles:
Stotfold Christmas Lights Working Party

Colin Phelps

Colin Phelps

44 Astwick Road
Stotfold

07887 363427

Committee Membership:
Planning, Town Strategy, Recreation Grounds, Public Lands & Lighting

Sub-Committees/Working Groups:
Town Council's Town Plan Implementation Group

Appointment to outside bodies and representative roles:
None

Brian Saunders

Brian Saunders

107 Hitchin Road
Stotfold

01462 626722

Also Central Bedfordshire Ward Member for Stotfold & Langford
2019 - Chairman of Central Bedfordshire Council

Committee Membership:

Establishment, Cemetery Management

 

Sub-Committees/Working Groups:
None

Appointment to outside bodies and representative roles:
Town Council representative on the Mossman Centre Management Committee

Glen Russell

16a High Street
Stotfold

07950 91300

lungsellers@gmail.com

Committee Membership:
Planning and Recreation Grounds, Public Lands & Lighting

Appointment to outside bodies and representative roles:
Town Council nominated person to attend Bedfordshire Police Priority Setting Meetings

John Talbot

John Talbot

53 Brook Street
Stotfold

01462 732922

Committee Membership:
Buildings Management, Recreation Grounds, Public Lands & Lighting

Appointment to outside bodies and representative roles:
Town Council nominated person to attend Bedfordshire Police Priority Setting Meetings
Town Council representative on Bedfordshire Association of Town & Parish Councils

Steven Buck

6 Upperstone Close
SG5 4LW

07860473351

Committee Membership:
Planning Committee

Appointment to outside bodies and representative roles:
None

2017/18
2016/17
2015/16