Stotfold Crime Statistics

Published: 23 August 2022

OffenceNumber% of TotalCum %
ASSAULT WITHOUT INJURY927.27%27.27%
MAKING OFF WITHOUT PAYMENT515.15%42.42%
PUBLIC FEAR ALARM OR DISTRESS412.12%54.55%
SEXUAL26.06%60.61%
SHOPLIFTING26.06%66.67%
THREATS TO KILL26.06%72.73%
THEFT OR UNAUTH TAKING OF A MOTOR VEH13.03%75.76%
BLACKMAIL13.03%78.79%
CRIMINAL DAMAGE TO A VEHICLE13.03%81.82%
ASSAULT WITH INJURY13.03%84.85%
STATE OR PUBLIC ORDER13.03%87.88%
POSSESSION OF OTHER WEAPONS13.03%90.91%
CRIMINAL DAMAGE - RESIDENTIAL13.03%93.94%
MALICIOUS COMMUNICATIONS13.03%96.97%
OTHER THEFT13.03%100.00%
Grand Total33100.00%