Images of Felixstowe


Central Bedfordshire Council Councillors - Stotfold & Langford Ward

Cllr John Saunders
Cllr Brian Saunders
Cllr Steve Dixon

Skylarks, Great North Road, Stotfold
107 Hitchin Road, Stotfold
Meadow Cottage, Cityfield Farm, Henlow

07850 542984
01462 626722
0300 300 8524

Member of Parliament
Alistair Burt

House of Commons
LONDON
SW1A 0AA

020-7219 8132
Beds office 01234 314491
burta@parliament.uk

Stotfold Town Councillors click on the Councillor's name to find out full details
Mrs Sheila Bundock
Mrs Anne Clarey  
Brian Collier
Alan Cooper 
Mrs Mary Cooper
Satinderjit Dhaliwal

Steve Hayes
Mrs Jane Hyde
Daniel Matthews
Colin Phelps
Humphrey Pickering

John Talbot
Brian Saunders
Betty Sowinska

VACANCY

Link to Stotfold Town Councillors' Register of Interests  (link to Central Beds Council website - click on individual Councillor names for link to their Register of Interests)

Councillor meeting attendance: 2012/13, 2013/14, 2014/15, 2015/16, 2016/17, 2017/18

Councillor Mrs Sheila BundockMrs Sheila Bundock
14 The Crofts, Stotfold
Tel:01462 730570
Committee Membership:
Buildings Management, Town Enhancement, Recreation Grounds, Public Lands & Lighting

Sub-Committees/Working Groups
                          Town Council's Town Plan Implementation Group

                          Appointment to outside bodies and representative roles:
                          Town Council's Highways Representative
                          Town Council nominated Community Governor for Roecroft Lower School

Back to top

Mrs Anne Clarey
25 Hazel Grove, Stotfold
Tel:01462 731195

Committee Membership:
Town Enhancement, Buildings Management, Recreation Grounds, Public Lands & Lighting

Sub-Committees/Working Groups
Town Council's Town Plan Implementation Group - Chairman,  Etonbury Green Wheel (Vice-Chairman)

Appointment to outside bodies and representative roles:
Town Council's nominated Community Governor for St Mary's Academy

Back to top

Brian Collier  
6 Regent Street, Stotfold
01462 730057
Email: brian@collieruk.org


Deputy Mayor

Committee Membership:
Establishment, Town Enhancement,Buildings Management, Cemetery Management, Planning, Recreation Grounds, Public Lands and Lighting

Sub-Committees/Working Groups
Etonbury Green Wheel (Chairman)

Appointment to outside bodies and representative roles:
Town Council representative on Stotfold Chamber of Trade

Back to top 
Councillor Alan Cooper - Town MayorAlan Cooper
16 Coppice Mead, Stotfold
01462 733106

Town Mayor

Committee Membership
:
Planning (Chairman), Establishment (Chairman), Buildings Management, Cemetery Management, Recreation Grounds, Public Lands & Lighting, Town Enhancement

Sub-Committees/Working Groups:
Stotfold Christmas Lights Working Party (Chairman)

Appointment to outside bodies and representative roles:
Town Council representative on Stotfold Football Club Committee

Back to top
Councillor Mrs Mary CooperMrs Mary Cooper
16 Coppice Mead, Stotfold
01462 733106

Committee Membership:
Recreation Grounds, Public Lands & Lighting (Chairman), Buildings Management, Cemetery Management, Establishment, Planning, Town Enhancement

Appointment to outside bodies and representative roles:
Town Council's Tree Warden
Town Council representative on Stotfold Bowls Club Committee

Back to top
Satinderjit Dhaliwal 
20 Mowbray Crescent, Stotfold
07478 738295
Email link

Committee Membership:
Cemetery Management, Buildings Management, Planning, Town Enhancement

Appointment to outside bodies and representative roles:
Town Council representative on Stotfold Football Club Committee

Back to top
Councillor Steve Hayes

Steve Hayes
58 High Street, Stotfold
01462 834165

Committee Membership:
Recreation Grounds, Public Lands & Lighting (Vice-Chairman), Buildings Management, Planning, Town Enhancement

Appointment to outside bodies and representative roles:
Town Council Trustee on Eleemosynary Charity of William Field

Back to top

Councillor Mrs Jane HydeMrs Jane Hyde
Manor House, 71 The Green, Stotfold
01462 730305

Committee Membership:
Cemetery Management, Recreation Grounds, Public Lands & Lighting

 


Appointment to outside bodies and representative roles:
None

Back to top

    

Councillor Danny Matthews

Councillor Daniel Matthews
21 Queen Street, Stotfold
Tel: 01462 834945 

Committee Membership:
Buildings Management, Planning
Sub-Committees/Working Groups 
Reserve member for Stotfold Football Club representation

Humphrey Pickering
172 Hitchin Road, Stotfold
01462 639259


Committee Membership:
Cemetery Management

Sub-Committees/Working Groups
Stotfold Christmas Lights Committee

Appointment to outside bodies and representative roles:
Town Council Trustee on Eleemosynary Charity of William Field

Back to top 

Colin Phelps
44 Astwick Road, Stotfold
07887 363427

Committee Membership:
Planning, Town Enhancement, Recreation Grounds, Public Lands & Lighting

Sub-Committees/Working Groups
                          Town Council's Town Plan Implementation Group (Vice-Chairman)

                          Appointment to outside bodies and representative roles:
                          Town Council nominated Community Governor for Etonbury Academy

Back to top

Councillor Brian SaundersBrian Saunders
107 Hitchin Road, Stotfold
01462 626722
Also Central Bedfordshire Ward Member for Stotfold & Langford
2017 - Vice-Chairman of Central Bedfordshire Council

Committee Membership:
Cemetery Management

Sub-Committees/Working Groups
None

Appointment to outside bodies and representative roles:
Town Council representative on the Mossman Centre Management Committee

Back to top

Betty Sowinska
8 Alder Green, Stotfold
07840 268099
Email: bettys.STC@gmail.com

Committee Membership:
Planning

Appointment to outside bodies and representative roles:
None


Back to top

John Talbot
53 Brook Street, Stotfold
01462 732922


Committee Membership:
Recreation Grounds, Public Lands & Lighting, Planning

Appointment to outside bodies and representative roles:
Town Council nominated representative at Bedfordshire Police Priority Setting Meetings

Back to top

 

1 COUNCILLOR VACANCY